Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

Global 2017 : International Nuclear Fuel Cycle Conference

Today : 2017.11.20
END

Congress
Information

Organizers

HOME Conference Information > Organizers
Honorary General Chair
Soon-Heung CHANG Handong Global University (Korea, Republic of)
General Chairs
Kee-Chan SONG President, Korean Radioactive Waste Society (Korea, Republic of)
Jooho WHANG President, Korean Nuclear Society (Korea, Republic of)
Honorary Advisory Chairs
Myung-Jae SONG International Atomic Energy Agency, JC (Korea, Republic of)
Chief Regulatory officer Nuclear Safety and Security Commission (Korea, Republic of)
Vice Minister Ministry of Science and ICT (Korea, Republic of)
Vice Minister Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy (Korea, Republic of)
CEO Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)
President Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
CEO Korea Radioactive Waste Agency (Korea, Republic of)
President Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety (Korea, Republic of)
President Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation and Control (Korea, Republic of)
CEO KEPCO E&C (Korea, Republic of)
CEO KEPCO Nuclear Fuel Company (Korea, Republic of)
Advisory Committee Chair
Chong Ro YOON Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)
Advisory Committee
Tae-Min BAE Ministry of Science and ICT (Korea, Republic of)
Dong-hee JUNG Ministry of Trade, Industry and Energy (Korea, Republic of)
Min BAEK Nuclear Safety and Security Commission (Korea, Republic of)
Harkrho KIM Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Byung-Oke CHO Korea Radioactive Waste Agency (Korea, Republic of)
In Gu KIM Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety (Korea, Republic of)
Ho-Sik YOO Korea Institute of Nuclear Nonproliferation and Control (Korea, Republic of)
Jik-Lae JO KEPCO E&C (Korea, Republic of)
Sun Doo KIM KEPCO Nuclear Fuel Company (Korea, Republic of)
Kiyong NA Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction (Korea, Republic of)
Members
Clement HILL International Atomic Energy Agency
Tatiana IVANOVA OECD Nuclear Energy Agency
Guoan YE China Institute of Atomic Energy (China)
Jean-Paul GLATZ International Telecommunication Union (EU)
Christophe BEHAR French Nuclear Energy Society - SFEN (France)
Bernard BOULLIS French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission – CEA (France)
Valérie FAUDON French Nuclear Energy Society - SFEN (France)
Tetsuo FUKASAWA Hitachi Ltd. (Japan)
Takuya HATTORI Japan Atomic Industrial Forum Inc. (Japan)
Tadafumi KOYAMA Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry (Japan)
Alexander BYCHKOV The State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM (Russian Federation)
Vyascheslav PERSHUKOV The State Atomic Energy Corporation ROSATOM (Russian Federation)
Fiona RAYMENT National Nuclear Laboratory (United Kingdom)
John HERCZEG U.S. Department of Energy (United States)
Terry TODD Idaho National Laboratory (United States)
Chair
Chang-lak KIM KEPCO International Nuclear Graduate School (Korea, Republic of)
Vice Chairs
Kyungsu KIM Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Byung-il CHOI Korea Radioactive Waste Agency (Korea, Republic of)
SaeYul LEE Korea Institute of Nuclear Safety (Korea, Republic of)
Kiyoung SUK Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)
Seokbin PARK Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction (Korea, Republic of)
Secretary
Geun-Il PARK Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea (Republic of)
Sin KIM Chung-Ang University (Korea, Republic of)
Chair
Joo Hyun MOON Dongguk University (Korea, Republic of)
Vice Chairs
Track Leaders & Co-Leaders
Secretary
Eun-Ha KWON Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Jung-Woo KIM Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Track Leader & Co-Leader
Track 1. Cross-cutting Issues, Policies and Public Acceptance
Leader Taesik YUN Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd. (Korea, Republic of)
Co-Leader Joo Hyun MOON Dongguk University (Korea, Republic of)
Track 2. Nuclear Fuel Cycle: Front-end and Back-end
Leader Seongki LEE KEPCO-NF (Korea, Republic of)
Co-Leader Won il KO Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Track 3. Advanced Nuclear Reactors
Leader Shin Whan KIM KEPCO E&C (Korea, Republic of)
Co-Leader Hyung-Kook JOO Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Taek KIM Argonne National Laboratory (United States)
Christopher MATTHEWS Los Alamos National Laboratory (United States)
Track 4. Waste Management
Leader Jin Beak PARK Korea Radioactive Waste Agency (Korea, Republic of)
Co-Leader Min Hoon BAIK Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Daniel DELORT French National Radioactive Waste Management Agency - ANDRA (France)
Track 5. Fuel Recycling & Reprocessing
Leader Tadafumi KOYAMA Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry (Japan)
Co-Leader Do-Hee AHN Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Yasuji MORITA Japan Atomic Energy Agency (Japan)
Norio KANEHIRA Japan Nuclear Fuel Limited (Japan)
Track 6. Radiation Safety Issues
Leader Mun Ja KANG KAERI (Korea, Republic of)
Track 7. Decontamination, Decommissioning & Environmental Remediation
Leader Seon Ho LEE Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction (Korea, Republic of)
Co-Leader Kune Woo LEE Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (Korea, Republic of)
Mitsuo TACHIBANA Japan Atomic Energy Agency (Japan)

(사) 한국방사성폐기물학회
등록번호: 314-82-09060 대표자: 송기찬
소재지: 대전광역시 유성구 대덕대로 989번길 111 (덕진동) | 연락처: 042-866-4205
GLOBAL 2017 Secretariat The Plan Co.
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea
T. +82-2-538-2042~3 F. +82-538-1540 E. info@global2017.org