Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

Global 2017 : International Nuclear Fuel Cycle Conference

Today : 2018.06.22
END

Program

Daily Program

HOME Program > Daily Program

As of September, 2017

Plenary II. Innovative Options for Waste Burden Minimization
08:30-10:00
Vista Hall (B2)

Chair: Il Soon HWANG (Seoul National University, Korea, Republic of)

08:30-08:35
-
Introduction

08:35-08:45
IA-005
Innovative Options for Waste Burden Minimization in the United States

Terry TODD (Idaho National Laboratory, United States)

Patricia PAVIET

08:45-08:55
IA-024
Spent Nuclear Fuel Management, KAERI’s Approach to Minimize Waste Burden

Kee Chan SONG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

08:55-09:05
IA-019
Myrrha Project: Innovative Global Back-end Nuclear Fuel Cycles: European Strategy Towards by Implementation

Bernard NEERDAEL (Belgian Nuclear Energy Research Centre (SCK•CEN), Belgium)

Hamid AIT ABDERRAHIM

09:05-09:15
IA-010
Innovative Pyro-partitioning to Eliminate the Need for Hlw Repositories

Il Soon HWANG (Seoul National University, Korea, Republic of)

09:15-09:25
IA-002
A Multi-tool Approach with Overall Accountability of the System

Guillaume DUREAU (AREVA, France)

Cecil EVANS, Francois GUIOMARD

09:25-10:00
-
Panel Discussion

All Speakers & Panelists

Coffee Break
10:00-10:30
Vista Hall Foyer (B2)
T01-03. New and Novel Approaches for the Nuclear Fuel Cycle
10:30-11:50
Grand Hall 4 & 5 (B1)

Chair: Taesik YUN (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

10:30-10:50
EA-139
A Bayesian Network Model for Predicting Potential Insider Threats using Bio-signal Monitoring in Nuclear Facilities

Young A SUH (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Man-sung YIM

10:50-11:10
EA-248
Revisiting the Nuclear Transparency Concept in the Context of Non-nuclear-weapon States

Viet Phuong NGUYEN (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Vietnam)

Man-sung YIM

11:10-11:30
EA-251
Comparison of Fuzzy AHP Approaches in MCDM for Promising Nuclear Fuel Cycle Options in Korea

Hong JANG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hyo On NAM, Ruxing GAO, Chul Min KIM, Won Il KO

11:30-11:50
EA-264
Judgment Aggregation for Assessing Nuclear Fuel Cycle Transition in China

Ruxing GAO (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, China)

Won Il KO, Hyo On NAM, Hong JANG

T02-07. Nuclear Fuel Cycle Options
10:30-12:10
Cosmos Hall (3F)

Chairs: Yves BRACHET (WESTINGHOUSE, France),
Hyo On NAM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:30-10:50
A-224
NROM (Nuclear Real Options Model): Assessing the Decisional Flexibility in Nuclear Energy by Use of Real Options Analysis

Luc VAN DEN DURPEL (Nuclear-21.Net, Belgium)

Cornelus OOSTERLEE, Lech GRZELAK

10:50-11:10
A-226
Thorium-fuel Options: Their Value in Tomorrow’s Nuclear Energy?

Luc VAN DEN DURPEL (Nuclear-21.Net, Belgium)

Hubert BAIRIOT, Ross PEEL

11:10-11:30
EA-256
The Sustainability, a Relevant Framework for Addressing Future Nuclear Fuel Cycles

Christophe POINSSOT (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

Stephane GRANDJEAN, Manuel MIGUIRDITCHIAN, Stephane BOURG, Bernard BOULLIS

11:30-11:50
EA-114
Request Callbacks in the Cyclus Dynamic Resource Exchange

Anthony SCOPATZ (University of South Carolina, United States)

Robert FLANAGAN

11:50-12:10
EA-359
Westinghouse Contribution to Safe Spent Fuel Management

Yves BRACHET (WESTINGHOUSE, France)

Wayne LEWIS, Michael BLASE, Robert QUINN, Joseph BOUCAU

T03-03. Metallic Fuel for Advanced Reactor
10:30-11:10
Art Hall (4F)

Chair: Ho Jin RYU (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

10:30-10:50
EA-123
The Effects of FCCI on the Severe Accident Behavior of SFR Metal Fuel

Ho Jin RYU (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Sang Gil PARK, Sang Ji KIM

10:50-11:10
EA-090
Evaluation of the Solubility Behavior of Rare-earth in Cr-Zr and Nb-Zr Alloys

Naoya ODAIRA (University of Fukui, Japan)

Yuji ARITA, Yasushi TSUBOI

T05-07. Reprocessing Safeguards
10:30-11:50
Grand Hall 1 (B1)

Chair: Tae-Hong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:30-10:50
EA-201
Advances in On-line Monitoring for Application throughout the Nuclear Fuel Cycle

Amanda LINES (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory, United States)

Amanda CASELLA, Gilbert NELSON, Job BELLO, Gregg LUMETTA, Sam BRYAN

10:50-11:10
EA-366
Feasibility Examination of Machine Learning-based Process Monitoring Approach for Pyroprocessing Safeguards

Young Eun JUNG (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Seong Kyu AHN, Man Sung YIM

11:10-11:30
EA-378
Spectroscopic and Electrochemical Study of the Reactions of Oxide Ions with Uranium and Lanthanides in Cl-based Molten Salts

Tae-Hong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Suhee CHOI, Sang-eun BAE

11:30-11:50
EA-407
Pyroprocessing Monitoring Technology Development at the Idaho National Laboratory

Mike MILLER (Idaho National Laboratory, United States)

Jeff SANDERS, Shelly LI, Ammon WILLIAMS, Guoping CAO, Greg GALBRETH, Michael SHALTRY, Brian WESTPHAL

T05-08. Recycled Fuel
10:30-11:50
Great Room (3F)

Chair: Jeong-Yong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

10:30-10:50
A-111
(U,Pu)O2-X Pellet Fuel Pins & Assembly for ASTRID Project Development Overview

Emmanuel TOURON (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

Laurent PARET, Beatrice CHVEDER-GNANA, Stephane VAUDEZ, Thierry GERVAIS, Helene SONNENMOSER, Dominique FAVET, Fabrice MAZAUDIER

10:50-11:10
EA-202
Evaluation on Nuclear Fuel Sustainability of Loaded Transuranium Fuel in Fast Breeder Reactor (FBR)

Sidik PERMANA (Bandung Institute of Technology, Indonesia)

Nuri TRIANTI, Mitsutoshi SUZUKI, Zaki SUUD, Abdul WARIS

11:10-11:30
A-294
Expansion of the Fuel Base for PWR/BWR Reactors through the Purification of Reactor-grade Plutonium in the SVBR-100

Anton DIACHENKO (ROSATOM Central Institute for Continuing Education & Training (ROSATOM-CICET), Russian Federation)

Mikhail FEDOROV, Sergey SOLOVYEV, Vladimir ARTISIUK

11:30-11:50
EA-302
Analysis of VVER-1000 Nuclear Fuel Cycle Based on Remix Fuel against Proliferation of Fissile Materials

Anton DIACHENKO (ROSATOM Central Institute for Continuing Education & Training (ROSATOM-CICET), Russian Federation)

Mikhail FEDOROV, Sergey SOLOVYEV, Vladimir ARTISIUK, Angelika KHAPERSKAYA

T06-01. Radiation Safety I
10:30-11:50
Grand Hall 6 (B1)

Chairs: Hee Reyoung KIM (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of),
Masami TAIRA (University of Fukui, Japan)

10:30-10:50
EA-056
Comparison of Improved Fission Products Release Model for CsI

Masami TAIRA (University of Fukui, Japan)

Yuji ARITA

10:50-11:10
EA-160
Safety Guides Analysis for Workers in Decommissioning of Nuclear Power Plant in Korea

ChoongWie LEE (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Hee Reyoung KIM

11:10-11:30
EA-234
Suppression of Radioactive Material Dispersion in the Event of a Radioactivity Release Accident at a Nuclear Power Plant

Sana ULLAH (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Irfan YOUNUS, Man Sung YIM

11:30-11:50
EA-249
Shielding Establishment and Effective inside Steam Generator at NPP

Young Ho YOUN (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

T07-02. Nondestructive Assay for Fuel Debris from Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Plant
10:30-12:10
Grand Hall 2 & 3 (B1)

Chairs: YongDeok LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of),
Adrienne LAFLEUR (Los Alamos National Laboratory, United States)

10:30-10:50
EA-236
Characterization Study of Four Candidate Technologies for Nuclear Material Quantification in Fuel Debris at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station (1) - General Outline -

Taketeru NAGATANI (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Masao KOMEDA, Tomooki SHIBA, Yasushi NAUCHI, Hiroshi SAGARA, Yoshihiro KOSUGE, Keisuke OKUMURA, Makoto MAEDA, Yosuke TOH, Keiichiro HORI

10:50-11:10
EA-242
Characterization Study of Four Candidate Technologies for Nuclear Material Quantification in Fuel Debris at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station (2) - Numerical Simulations for Passive Neutron Technique -

Takayoshi NOHMI (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Taketeru NAGATANI, Yoshihiro KOSUGE, Hideo SHIROMO, Takashi ASANO

11:10-11:30
EA-286
Characterization Study of Four Candidate Technologies for Nuclear Material Quantification in Fuel Debris at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station (3) - Numerical Simulation of Passive Gamma Technique -

Tomooki SHIBA (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Hiroshi SAGARA, Hirofumi TOMIKAWA

11:30-11:50
EA-310
Characterization Study of Four Candidate Technologies for Nuclear Material Quantification in Fuel Debris at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station (4) - Numerical Simulations for Active Neutron Technique-

Masao KOMEDA (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Makoto MAEDA, Akira OHZU, Masatoshi KURETA, Yosuke TOH

11:50-12:10
EA-247
Characterization Study of Four Candidate Technologies for Nuclear Material Quantification in Fuel Debris at Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station (5) - Numerical Simulations for Active Gamma Technique -

Yasushi NAUCHI (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan)

Lunch
12:10-13:00
Panel II. Reprocessing Technology - R&D to Industrialization
13:00-15:30
Vista Hall (B2)

Chairs: Terry TODD (Idaho National Laboratory, United States),
Tadafumi KOYAMA (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan)

13:00-13:10
-
Opening Greeting & Introduction

13:10-13:23
IA-026
Advanced Reprocessing Technology – R&D to Support Future Deployment

Terry TODD (Idaho National Laboratory, United States)

13:23-13:36
-
Main Research Guidelines for Fuel Cycle Research in France

Bernard BOULLIS (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

13:36-13:49
IA-016
Reprocessing R&D in China

Jing CHEN (Tsinghua University, China)

13:49-14:02
IA-023
Pyroprocessing Development for Safe Spent Nuclear Fuel Management

Jinmok HUR (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Do-hee AHN, Kee Chan SONG

14:02-14:15
-
Japanese R&D on Advanced Reprocessing Technology

Tadafumi KOYAMA (Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry, Japan)

14:15-14:30
-
Q&A within Panelists

14:30-14:43
IA-027
From R&D to Industrialization: the La Hague Experience

Bertrand MOREL (AREVA, France)

14:43-14:56
IA-012
State of the Art, Improvement / Development of the Glass Melter Technology and the Lessons Learned from the Difficulties in Rokkasho Vitrification Active Tests

Eiji OCHI (Japan Nuclear Fuel Limited, Japan)

14:56-15:30
-
Panel Discussion

All Speakers & Panelists

Poster Session III & Coffee Break
15:30-16:00
Vista Hall Foyer (B2)
T02-08. Safety Evaluation of Back-end Components
16:00-17:40
Cosmos Hall (3F)

Chairs: Seok-jun SEO (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of),
Sungyeol CHOI (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

16:00-16:20
EA-081
Verification of Dose Rate Calculations for PWR Spent Fuel Assemblies.

Romain ESCHBACH (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

Bo FENG, Barbara VEZZONI, Francisco ALVAREZ VELARDE, Vincent LEGER, Federico ROCCHI, Geoffrey EDWARDS, Brent DIXON, Silja HAKKINEN, Edouard Mbala MALAMBU

16:20-16:40
EA-332
Novel Technologies for the Recovery of Uranium from Seawater

Margaret BYERS (The University of Texas at Austin, United States)

Erich SCHNEIDER

16:40-17:00
EA-391
Bounding Approach for Gadolinium Credit Implementation for Criticality Safety in BWR Used Fuel Transportation and Storage

Marcel TARDY (AREVA TN, France)

Stavros KITSOS, Laurent MILET, Gabriele GRASSI, Jeremy ALT, David LIN, Domnique SCHREYER, Y-S MARGUERAT, Vincent ROLAND, P. PUPPETTI

17:00-17:20
EA-094
MOx Powders Calculation Improvement: Criticality Calculations in the Context of OECD NEA Benchmark

Coralie CARMOUZE (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

Jordan HUYGHE, Alain SANTAMARINA

17:20-17:40
EA-064
Thermal Analysis in the Near-field of a Geological Repository Taking into Account Generated Heat Distribution by Gamma Rays

Kota KAWAI (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Kenji TAKESHITA, Eef WEETJENS, Alexey STANKOVSKIY, Edouard MALAMBU, Gert VAN DEN EYNDE

T03-04. Water Cooled Reactor Performance and Fuel Cycle
16:00-18:20
Art Hall (4F)

Chairs: Taek KIM (Argonne National Laboratory, United States),
Yonghee KIM (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

16:00-16:20
EA-146
A Neutronic Study for Reduced Soluble Boron Concentration in the APR1400 First Core

Hwanyeal YU (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Mohd-Syukri YAHYA, Yonghee KIM

16:20-16:40
EA-149
Feasibility of Passive Primary Frequency Control in Soluble-Boron-Free SMR

Ahmed AMIN E. ABDELHAMEED (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Yonghee KIM

16:40-17:00
EA-210
Disaster Tolerant Pressurized Water Reactors

Alan WELLS (Neucon Technology, LLC, United States)

17:00-17:20
EA-267
Core Concept of Thermal Neutron Thorium Breeder Reactor Based on CANDU Design

Sota MUSO (Tokyo City University, Japan)

Naoyuki TAKAKI, Hiroki TAKEZAWA

17:20-17:40
EA-113
Assessment of Fuel Cycle Characteristics of Innovative Nuclear Systems

Taek KIM (Argonne National Laboratory, United States)

Temitope TAIWO, Brent DIXON, Michael TODOSOW, Andy WORRALL, Roald WIGELAND

17:40-18:00
A-334
Nuclear Science User Facilities (NSUF) Overview

Rory KENNEDY (Idaho National Laboratory, United States)

18:00-18:20
EA-369
The Research of Dependence of the ADS Transmutation Properties from Parameters of Breeding Target

Yuri KOROVIN (National Research Nuclear University MEPHI Moscow, Russian Federation)

Anastasiia MAKSIMUSHKINA, Tatyana FROLOVA

T04-04. Transport, Storage and Special Management of Spent Nuclear Fuel
16:00-18:20
Grand Hall 4 & 5 (B1)

Chairs: In Cheol BANG (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of),
Juan SUBIRY (NAC International Inc., United States)

16:00-16:20
A-225
Real Options Analysis of Spent Fuel Management - Towards Cost/Risk-optimised SF-management

Luc VAN DEN DURPEL (Nuclear-21.Net, Belgium)

16:20-16:40
EA-227
Lessons Learned from 20+ Years of Spent Fuel Cask Experience

Juan SUBIRY (NAC International Inc., United States)

Kent COLE, Gary LANTHRUM

16:40-17:00
EA-237
Sensitivity Study for Spent Nuclear Fuel Rod Integrity Under Drop Accident Condition

Belal ALMOMANI (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Dongchan JANG, Sanghoon LEE

17:00-17:20
EA-150
The Effect of Pin-wise Spent Fuel Gamma Source Analysis on the Performance of a Scintillator Based Partial Defect Detector (SPDD) for Spent Fuel Safeguards

Haneol LEE (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Man-Sung YIM

17:20-17:40
EA-374
Thermal Margin and Storage Capacity of Spent Fuel Dry Storage Cask Equipped with Hybrid Control Rod

Kyung Mo KIM (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

In Cheol BANG, Yeong Shin JEONG

17:40-18:00
EA-375
Thermoeconomic Analysis of Small-scale Spent Fuel Dry Storage Concept with Hybrid Control Rod for Thermal Management

In Guk KIM (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

In Cheol BANG

18:00-18:20
EA-398
TN® MW TN ® Multi Waste “All in One Solution” Transport – Storage – Final Disposal

Mireille OLIVER (AREVA NC, France)

Mounir GHOBRINI, Chrisine LAMOUROUX, Christine HERVE, Benjamin KERR, Florence LEFORT-MARY

T05-09. Reprocessing Waste Management
16:00-18:00
Grand Hall 1 (B1)

Chairs: Michael SIMPSON (The University of Utah, United States),
Min Ku JEON (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

16:00-16:20
EA-072
Progress toward Development of Zirconium Recovery from Irradiated Cladding by Chlorination

Robert T. JUBIN (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, United States)

Jared JOHNSON, Emory COLLINS, Guillermo DEL CUL, Tom HYLTON, Rodney HUNT, Barry SPENCER

16:20-16:40
EA-200
Evaluation of an Integrated Off-gas System for a Used Nuclear Fuel Processing Facility

Robert T. JUBIN (Oak Ridge National Laboratory, United States)

Barry B. SPENCER, Jacob A. JORDAN, Nick R. SOELBERG, Amy K. WELTY, Mitchell GREENHALGH, Denis M. STRACHAN, Praveen K. THALLAPALLY

16:40-17:00
EA-233
CFD Analysis According to Inlet Position for Efficient Purging Operation of Argon Cell

Jaehoon LIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Seung Nam YU, Ho Hee LEE, Won Myung CHOUNG, Woo Jin JO, Hyo Jik LEE

17:00-17:20
EA-257
Reduction and Resource Recycling of High-level Liquid Radioactive Wastes through Nuclear Transmutation - Electrolytic Deposition-Based Process to Recover Long-lived Radionuclides of Pd, Zr, Se and Cs from Simulated High-level Liquid Radioactive Wastes -

Yuya TAKAHASHI (Toshiba Corporation, Japan)

Masaaki KANEKO, Yu YAMASHITA, Takashi OMORI, Kazuhito ASANO, Yuji SASAKI, Keisuke ITO, Shinichi SUZUKI

17:20-17:40
EA-396
Electrochemical Studies on the Comproportionation Reaction between Zr(0) and Zr(IV) in Molten LiCl-KCl Eutectic Salt

Han Lim CHA (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Jong-il YUN

17:40-18:00
EA-399
Development of Dechlorinated Salt Waste forms using H-Y Zeolite

Michael SIMPSON (The University of Utah, United States)

Krista CARLSON, Manish WASNIK, Levi GARDNER

T06-02. Radiation Safety II
16:00-17:20
Grand Hall 6 (B1)

Chair: Jonathan DUMAZERT (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

16:00-16:20
EA-179
Development of Direct Beta-ray and Gamma-ray Measurement Technique for the Characterization of Surface Contamination

Junwoo BAE (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Ukjae LEE, Hee Reyoung KIM

16:20-16:40
EA-212
Safety of Drone Control under the Measurement of Radiation Level

Masaru TANAKA (Nagoya University, Japan)

Takao OKUBO, Syunya YAMADA

16:40-17:00
EA-348
Use of Gadolinium for Thermal Neutron Detection: Current Status in Nuclear Instrumentation

Jonathan DUMAZERT (French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission (CEA), France)

Romain COULON, Matthieu HAMEL, Frederick CARREL, Gwenole CORRE, Stephane NORMAND, Laurence MECHIN, Karim BOUDERGUI

17:00-17:20
EA-408
Effective Adsorption of Radioactive Cesium Using PB contained Hydrogel System

Kyung Jin LEE (Chungnam National University, Korea, Republic of)

T07-03. Decontamination, Decommissioning & Environmental Remediation II
16:00-18:20
Grand Hall 2 & 3 (B1)

Chairs: Mitsuo TACHIBANA (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan),
Jeikwon MOON (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

16:00-16:20
EA-133
The Impact of Below Detection Limit Samples in (NPP) Decommissioning Residual Risk Assessment.

Jung Hwan KIM (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Man-sung YIM, Carol HORNIBROOK

16:20-16:40
EA-323
The Change of Radiation Monitoring System after KORI #1 Permanent Shutdown

Han-seok LEE (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

16:40-17:00
EA-140
Customized Nuclear Decommissioning Strategy Selection Tool Proposed for Inexperienced Countries

Carol HORNIBROOK (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Young A SUH, Man-sung YIM

17:00-17:20
EA-311
Optimization of Post Dismantling Radioactive Waste Management: Innovative Projects from Andra’s Call for Proposals

Patrick LANDAIS (French National Radioactive Waste Management Agency (ANDRA), France)

Laurence PETIT

17:20-17:40
EA-152
Cutting Performances of Thick Steel Plates up to 100-mm in Thickness with High Power Fiber Lasers for Decommissioning of Nuclear Power Plants

Jae Sung SHIN (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Seong Yong OH, Sangwoo SEON, Chin-man CHUNG, Taek-soo KIM, Lim LEE, Hyunmin PARK, Byung-seon CHOI, Jei-kwon MOON

17:40-18:00
EA-358
Recent International Experience in Dismantling Reactor Pressure Vessels

Joseph BOUCAU (WESTINGHOUSE, Belgium)

Per SEGERUD, Stefan FALLSTROM

18:00-18:20
EA-158
The Study on Optimized In-situ RV Dismantling Methodology for Decommissioning of Kori Unit 1

Hae-Woong KIM (Doosan Heavy Industries & Construction, Korea, Republic of)

Kwang-soo PARK, Hee-dong SOHN

Gala Dinner
19:00-21:00
Vista Hall (B2)

Abstract

Abstract No. s
Affiliations s
Authors s
Abstract Title s
Abstract s
    Close Print

(사) 한국방사성폐기물학회
등록번호: 314-82-09060 대표자: 송기찬
소재지: 대전광역시 유성구 대덕대로 989번길 111 (덕진동) | 연락처: 042-866-4205
GLOBAL 2017 Secretariat The Plan Co.
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea
T. +82-2-538-2042~3 F. +82-538-1540 E. info@global2017.org