Skip Navigation
Skip to contents

Global 2017 : International Nuclear Fuel Cycle Conference

Today : 2018.06.22
END

Program

List of Posters

HOME Program > List of Posters

As of September, 2017

Track 5. Fuel Recycling & Reprocessing
15:30-16:00
Vista Hall Foyer (B2)
Board No. 1
EA-051
Cs(I) and Sr(II) Separation from High-level Liquid Waste using Extractant with Ionic Liquid Impregnated on SiO2-P Adsorbents and It Kinetic, Equilibrium and Adsorption Studies

Seong-Yun KIM (Tohoku University, Japan)

Tatsuya KUDO, Tatsuya ITO, Nobumichi NAGANO, Keitaro HITOMI

Board No. 2
EA-057
Test of Liquid Chromatography Units In Spent (U-Pu)N Fuel Hydrometallurgical Reprocessing Technology

Liubov PODREZOVA (A.A. Bochvar High-Technology Scientific Research Institute for Inorganic Materials, Russian Federation)

Vladimir VOLK, Dmitriy SHLYAZHKO, Vitaliy PATRUSHEV, Konstantin DVOEGLAZOV, Sergey VESELOV, Sergey TERENTIEV, Sergey CHESHUYAKOV

Board No. 3
EA-060
Advanced Sintering of Iodate Replaced Apatite for Immobilization of I-129

Muhmood UL HASSAN (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Ho Jin RYU

Board No. 4
EA-065
Separation of Y(III) and Sr(II) from Acid Solutions using a Silica-based HDEHP Adsorbent and Its Medical Application

Yoshihito FUNAKI (Tohoku University, Japan)

Seong-yun KIM, Tatsuya ITO

Board No. 5
EA-070
Application of Carbon Anode for Oxide Reduction in Pyroprocessing

Sung-Wook KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Sang-kwon LEE, Wooshin PARK, Eun-young CHOI, Min Ku JEON, Seung-chul OH, Sun-seok HONG, Jin-mok HUR

Board No. 6
EA-086
A Study on the Methods for Detecting of Cesium-137 and Strontium-90 in Molten Salts Using the Cerenkov-based Fiber-optic Gamma-ray Radiation Sensor

Hwa Jeong HAN (Soonchunhyang University, Korea, Republic of)

Beom Kyu KIM, Ji Hye PARK, Won Ki KIM, Byung Gi PARK

Board No. 7
EA-096
Complexation of Uranyl Ion and Lanthanides with Organophosphorus Ligands in Ionic Liquid

Chao XU (Tsinghua University, China)

Qi WU, Wenchao WU, Jing CHEN

Board No. 8
EA-137
Interaction Behavior between Rare Earth Alloys and HT9 Cladding Material

Jun Hwan KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Byoung Oon LEE, Jin Sik CHEON, Jeong Yong PARK, Chan Bock LEE

Board No. 9
EA-213
Radiochemical Analysis of Irradiated Tristructural-isotropic Fuel Particles for Burnup Determination

Byungman KANG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Jung Suk KIM, Yang-soon PARK, Jai Il PARK, Yeong-keong HA

Board No. 10
EA-282
WITNESS®-based Integrated Operation and Mass Flow Model for Pyroprocessing

Hun Suk IM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hyo Jik LEE, Ju Ho LEE, Min Ku JEON, Chang Hwa LEE, Gha Young KIM, Hwan Seo PARK, Seong Kyu AHN

Board No. 11
EA-285
Facilities for Pyroprocessing Technology Development at KAERI

Kiho KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Ilje CHO

Board No. 12
EA-287
Material Tracking of an Integrated Pyroprocessing Using IOMP

Hun Suk IM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hyo-Jik LEE, Hong JANG, Jeonghoe KU

Board No. 13
EA-299
Safeguards Issues and Possible Solutions on Clean-out and Material Hold-up in Pyroprocessing

Seong-Kyu AHN (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Byung-hee WON, Bong Young KIM, Hun Suk LIM, Hyo Jik LEE

Board No. 14
EA-330
Investigation on the Properties of Micelle and Reverse Micelle in Water/AOT/Heptane System for Holmium Extraction

Jisue MOON (University of California, Irvine, United States)

Mikael NILSSON

Board No. 15
EA-331
Extraction Kinetics and Hydrodynamics in Miniature Annular Centrifugal Contactors

Tro BABIKIAN (University of California, Irvine, United States)

Mikael NILSSON

Board No. 16
EA-355
Preliminary Hazard Analysis (PHA) for a Pyroprocess in a Pre-conceptual Design Phase

Seok-jun SEO (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Woojin JO, Hongrae JEON, Siwan NOH, Hunsuk IM, Jeong-hoe KU, Hyojik LEE

Board No. 17
EA-364
Input Material Accounting Methods for an Engineering Scale Pyroprocessing Facility

Chaehun LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Bong Young KIM, Hee SEO, Seong-kyu AHN, Se-hwan PARK, Byung-hee WON, Ho-dong KIM, Jeong-Ho KU

Board No. 18
EA-370
Measurement of Detector Parameters for Newly-designed ACP Safeguards Neutron Counter

Hee SEO (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Chaehun LEE, Seong Kyu AHN, Jong Myeong OH, Se Hwan PARK, Ho Dong KIM, Jeong Hoe KU

Board No. 19
EA-372
Modification of Si-Al-P Composites for Immobilization of Radioactive Waste Salt via Dechlorication Process

Kirak LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hwan-seo PARK, Ahreum HAN, Jung-hoon CHOI, Seung Youb HAN

Board No. 20
EA-380
Silver Tellurite Glass for Sequestration of 129I Wastes from Pyrochemical Processing

Cheong Won LEE (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Jae-young PYO, Hwan-seo PARK, Jae Hwan YANG, Wooyong UM, Jong HEO

Board No. 21
EA-397
Visualization and Analysis of the Preliminary Conceptual Design of Hot Cell Facility Using a Virtual Reality Application

Seungnam YU (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Jaehoon LIM, Hyojik LEE

Board No. 22
EA-420
The Development of a Plutonium Purification Cycle in APOR Process

Chen ZUO (China Institure of Atomic Energy, China)

Taihong YAN, Chuanbo LI, Weifang ZHENG, Hu ZHANG, Shangwen CHANG

Board No. 23
A-423
New UK R&D Programme in Spent Nuclear Fuel Recycle and Waste Management

Clint SHARRAD (The University of Manchester, United Kingdom)

Colin BOXALL, Bruce C. HANSON, Mark J. SARSFIELD, Tim TINSLEY, Gemma MATHERS, Robin J. TAYLOR

Board No. 24
EA-424
The Removal of Uranium from Spent Uranium Catalyst Effluent Using Ion Exchange Resins

Tim KERRY (The University of Manchester, United Kingdom)

James AMPHLETT, Aruna REDDY, Richard I. FOSTER, Kwang-wook KIM, Keun-young LEE, Clint SHARRAD

Track 7. Decontamination, Decommissioning & Environmental Remediation
15:30-16:00
Vista Hall Foyer (B2)
Board No. 25
EA-032
Connecting Radiation Exposure to Work Schedule and Cost based on Structures, Systems and Components (SCCs) of NPP Decommissioning

Sun-Kee LEE (KEPCO International Nuclear Graduate School, Korea, Republic of)

Chang-Lak KIM

Board No. 26
EA-042
Reactor RFT Graphite Stack Spectrometric Investigation

Iurii SIMIRSKII (National Research Center "Kurchatov Institute", Russian Federation)

Alexey STEPANOV, Ilia SEMIN, Anatoly VOLKOVICH

Board No. 27
EA-077
Fabrication of Ag-graphene Composites and Fibers for Capturing Radioactive Iodine Gas

Minseok LEE (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Korea, Republic of)

Ho Jin RYU

Board No. 28
EA-079
Monte Carlo Simulation of the Voluminous Gamma-source Detection by Using Hpge Detector for Radwaste Analysis

Junhyuck KIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Kwangeun LEE

Board No. 29
EA-088
Japan Atomic Energy Agency’s Okuma Analysis and Research Center for Decommissioning of TEPCO’s Fukushima Daiichi Nuclear Power Station

Toshihiko INOUE (Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan)

Miho OGAWA, Yoshinori SAKAZUME, Hiroshi YOSHIMOCHI, Shinichi KOYAMA, Tomozo KOYAMA, Shinichi NAKAYAMA

Board No. 30
EA-099
Synthesis of Novel Diaza-Crown Ether Extractant and Its Application to Supercritical Carbon Dioxide Extraction of Strontium Ions

Min Seok KIM (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)

Takehiko TSUKAHARA

Board No. 31
EA-155
A Study on the Comparison of Assessed and Measured Value for Decommissioning Radiation Source-term for Domestic NPPs

Jong Soon SONG (Chosun University, Korea, Republic of)

Hoon Jo CHO, Sang Heon LEE, Min Young JUNG

Board No. 32
EA-159
Hybridized Material of Conjugated Coordination Polymer and Prussian Blue for Detection and Removal of Cesium Ion

Jongho KIM (Chungnam National University, Korea, Republic of)

Taek Seung LEE, Ho NAMGUNG, Daewon KIM, Kune-woo LEE, Youngjin GWON, Il Kwon JEONG, Eunbee CHO, Yeoju YOON

Board No. 33
EA-169
A Study on the Melting Process of Metal

Mihyun LEE (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

Seokju HWANG, Younghwan HWANG, Jihoon LEE, Heejin AHN, Cheonwoo KIM

Board No. 34
EA-172
Heavy-duty Dismantling Hydraulic Manipulator for Decommission of Nuclear Power Plants

Sung-Uk LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Chang-hoi KIM, Yong-chil SEO, Myoung-ho KIM, Kyung Min JUNG, Byung-seon CHOI, Jei-kwon MOON

Board No. 35
EA-175
Absorption of Cesium Ions Using Sodium Alginate-based Composite Materials

Eunbee CHO (Chungnam National University, Korea, Republic of)

Taek Seung LEE, Jongho KIM, Geunseok JANG

Board No. 36
EA-176
Adsorption of Sodium Dodecylbenzenesulfonate by Mesoporous Silica Nanoparticles Functionalized with Amino Groups

Daewon KIM (Chungnam National University, Korea, Republic of)

Taek Seung LEE, Jongho KIM

Board No. 37
EA-178
Waste Characterization and Treatment Methodology for Decommissioning of Kori 1 Unit

Jihoon LEE (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

Younghwan HWANG, Byeonggwan LEE, Cheonwoo KIM

Board No. 38
EA-250
Alginate and Adsorbent Based Surface Decontaminant for the Removal of Radioactive Cesium from the Surface

Kune Woo LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hee-Man YANG, Chan Woo PARK, Ilgook KIM, In-ho YOON

Board No. 39
EA-263
Development of In Situ Measurement System for the Decommissioning Site Characterization and Remediation

Sang Bum HONG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Bum Kyoung SEO

Board No. 40
EA-265
Connectivity between a Decommissioning Regulatory Requirements and Technical Criteria on the Classification of Decommissioning Procedures

Hee Seong PARK (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Jong Won CHOI

Board No. 41
EA-266
Removal of Sodium Dodecyl Benzene Sulfonate (SDBS) Using Porous Polymer Resins for Purification of Radioactive Liquid Waste

Jongho KIM (Chungnam National University, Korea, Republic of)

Young-jin GWON, Jeong Jun LEE, Kune-woo LEE, Taek Seung LEE

Board No. 42
EA-278
Numerical Analysis on Gasification of Nuclear Grade Graphite in Screw-Conveyor Reactor

In-Hwan YANG (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Hee-chul YANG, Yun-chung CHOI, Hyung-ju KIM, Si Young LEE, Dong-yong CHUNG

Board No. 43
EA-300
Study on the Treatment of Radioactive Cs-contaminated Water and the Stabilization of Secondary Solid Waste

Keun-Young LEE (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Jimin KIM, Maengkyo OH, Eil-hee LEE, Kwang-wook KIM, Dong-yong CHUNG, Bum-kyoung SEO

Board No. 44
EA-339
Decommission of ‘nuclear Legacy’ U-5 Research Facilitiy at A.A. Bochvar VNIINM

Andrey KUZNETSOV (SC VNIINM, Russian Federation)

Sergey SAVIN, Sergey BELOUSOV, Sergey KHLEBNIKOV, Ilya VERESCHAGIN, Mikhail AZOVSKOV, Alexey EFREMOV

Board No. 45
EA-340
Decommisioning of 'nuclear Legacy' Research Building B at VNIINM. Main Results

Andrey KUZNETSOV (SC VNIINM, Russian Federation)

Sergey SAVIN, Sergey BELOUSOV, Anton KOTOV, Mikhail AZOVSKOV, Sergey KHLEBNIKOV, Sergey SHIROKOV

Board No. 46
EA-347
A Study on the Selection Method of Applicable Technologies for Nuclear Power Plant Decommissioning Using Decision Making Technique

Jong Soon SONG (Chosun University, Korea, Republic of)

Sang Heon LEE, Seung Soo SHIN

Board No. 47
EA-351
Preliminary Evaluation of the Oxide Removal Rate According to the Oxidizing Agent(HMnO4) and pH Adjuster

Chorong KIM (Korea Hydro & Nuclear Power Co., Ltd., Korea, Republic of)

Haksoo KIM

Board No. 48
A-353
Solidification of Legacy Liquid Waste During Decommissioning at Nuclear Power Plants and Research Labs

Dennis KELLEY (V.G.Khlopin Radium Institute, Russian Federation)

Yury POKHITONOV

Board No. 49
EA-379
Feasibility Study on Radionuclide Inventories for Decommissioning Radioactive Wastes

Hong Joo AHN (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea, Republic of)

Jung Bo YOO, Kwang-soon CHOI, Jong Min PARK, Kwang Yong JEE

Board No. 50
EA-389
Review of Initial Site Classification Method for Site Release after Decommissioning of Nuclear Power Plants

Jin Ho PARK (Kyung Hee University, Korea, Republic of)

Tae Gwan DO, Kwang Pyo KIM

Board No. 51
EA-394
Electrochemical Study on Nb in Molten LiCl-KCl Eutectic at 773K

Sungjune SOHN (Seoul National University, Korea, Republic of)

Pyeong-hwa KIM, Jaeyeong PARK, Il Soon HWANG

Abstract

Abstract No. s
Affiliations s
Authors s
Abstract Title s
Abstract s
    Close Print

(사) 한국방사성폐기물학회
등록번호: 314-82-09060 대표자: 송기찬
소재지: 대전광역시 유성구 대덕대로 989번길 111 (덕진동) | 연락처: 042-866-4205
GLOBAL 2017 Secretariat The Plan Co.
3F, Jung E&C Bldg., 31-5 Seocho-daero 58-gil Seocho-gu, Seoul 06632, Korea
T. +82-2-538-2042~3 F. +82-538-1540 E. info@global2017.org